Welcome to the State of California Acupuncture Board

Have You Moved?

The California Code of Regulations requires that address changes be reported to the Acupuncture Board within thirty (30) days. Reporting these changes will ensure that you receive necessary information on renewals and other matters important to your licensure. Failure to notify the Board is a violation of the California Code of Regulations, Title 16, Section 1399.406.

*CAPTCHA: (Please enter the text found in the image below
or specified in the audio link to validate the submission of your data.)

CAPTCHA
Listen To This