Have You Moved?

The California Code of Regulations requires that address changes be reported to the Acupuncture Board within thirty (30) days. Reporting these changes will ensure that you receive necessary information on renewals and other matters important to your licensure. Failure to notify the Board is a violation of the California Code of Regulations, Title 16, Section 1399.406.

The Board no longer accepts change of addresses submitted online. Please download, print out, and fill out the address change form. Form must be signed.

Once completed, mail the form to the California Acupuncture Board (address on form).

Please allow up to ten business days for changes to your address of record to be reflected on the website.